Medium Handicap Easter Series 2015

Blackwater SC

Results are final as of 17:34 on April 22, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY E1
03/04/15
E2
03/04/15
E3
04/04/15
E4
04/04/15
E5
05/04/15
E6
05/04/15
E7
06/04/15
E8
06/04/15
Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 (3.0) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 73.0 6.0
2nd   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) 2.0 32.0 15.0
3rd   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 1.0 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 90.0 18.0
4th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 92.0 18.0
5th   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 6.0 44.0 23.0
6th   LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo   1135 8.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 114.0 38.0
7th   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 136.0 40.0
8th   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 138.0 42.0
9th   LASER 140111 George Perkins   1091 6.0 8.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 32.0 DNC 165.0 69.0
10th   SNIPE 29970 Richard Marshall Debbie Marshall 1087 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 173.0 77.0
11th   SOLO 5550 Andy McIvor   1140 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 176.0 80.0
12th   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 178.0 82.0
13th   LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 193.0 97.0
14th   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock G. Jaycock 1065 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 DNC 19.0 9.0 199.0 103.0
15th   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 209.0 113.0
16th   LASER 174121     1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 211.0 115.0
17th   MANGO 3762 R Jordan E Jordan 1175 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 18.0 8.0 218.0 122.0
18th   LASER RADIAL 144317 Julie Nelson   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 14.0 32.0 DNC 17.0 32.0 DNC 223.0 127.0
19th   SNIPE 29501 Ian Marshall   1087 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 OCS 228.0 132.0
20th   SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch   1087 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 230.0 134.0
21st   WAYFARER 8525     1112 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 230.0 134.0
22nd   LASER 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1091 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 231.0 135.0
23rd   WAYFARER 8105 R. Gibson   1112 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 233.0 137.0
24th   BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 DNC 235.0 139.0
25th   LASER STRATOS 843 Steve Sharpe   1092 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 236.0 140.0
26th   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 15.0 32.0 DNC 239.0 143.0
27th   LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nuttall   1135 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 15.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 239.0 143.0
28th   LASER 117463 A. Larcombe   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 16.0 32.0 DNC 240.0 144.0
29th   WAYFARER 9623 B. Sturge   1112 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 20.0 32.0 DNC 244.0 148.0
30th   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 (32.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0
30th   420 51545 Charlie Sturge Henry Pitcher 1114 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0

E1 - 03/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 12.33.57 1.00.57 0.53.28 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 12.30.02 0.57.02 0.54.50 2.0
3   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 12.29.09 0.56.09 0.55.00 3.0
4   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 12.38.43 1.05.43 0.57.45 4.0
5   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 12.32.45 0.59.45 0.58.31 5.0
6   LASER 140111 George Perkins   1091 12.42.32 1.09.32 1.03.44 6.0
7   LASER 136240 Andrew Garthwaite   1091 12.44.04 1.11.04 1.05.08 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo   1135 12.47.55 1.14.55 1.06.00 8.0
9   WAYFARER 8105 R. Gibson   1112 13.03.21 1.30.21 1.21.15 9.0
10   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195   DNF   32.0

E2 - 03/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 13.52.12 0.40.12 0.35.16 1.0
2   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 13.49.23 0.37.23 0.36.37 2.0
3   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 13.50.58 0.38.58 0.38.10 3.0
4   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 13.55.32 0.43.32 0.38.15 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 13.52.01 0.40.01 0.38.29 5.0
6   WAYFARER 8525     1112 13.57.23 0.45.23 0.40.49 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo   1135 13.58.46 0.46.46 0.41.12 7.0
8   LASER 140111 George Perkins   1091 13.58.34 0.46.34 0.42.41 8.0

E3 - 04/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 13.29.21 1.06.21 0.59.40 1.0
2   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 13.31.12 1.08.12 0.59.49 2.0
3   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 13.25.49 1.02.49 1.00.24 3.0
4   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 13.32.00 1.09.00 1.00.38 4.0
5   SNIPE 29970 Richard Marshall Debbie Marshall 1087 13.29.03 1.06.03 1.00.46 5.0
6   SNIPE 27106 Guy Welch   1087 13.30.00 1.07.00 1.01.38 6.0
7   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 13.27.24 1.04.24 1.03.05 7.0
8   LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo   1135 13.37.53 1.14.53 1.05.59 8.0
9   LASER 140111 George Perkins   1091 13.37.51 1.14.51 1.08.36 9.0

E4 - 04/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 14.55.01 0.56.01 0.49.13 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 14.54.38 0.55.38 0.50.02 2.0
3   SNIPE 29970 Richard Marshall Debbie Marshall 1087 14.53.26 0.54.26 0.50.05 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 14.51.08 0.52.08 0.50.08 4.0
5   LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo   1135 15.01.10 1.02.10 0.54.46 5.0
6   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 1.51.08 11.52.08 11.37.29 6.0

E5 - 05/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 1 1.0
2   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 2 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 3 3.0
4   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 4 4.0
5   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 5 5.0
6   SOLO 5550 Andy McIvor   1140 6 6.0
7   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 7 7.0
8   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 8 8.0
9   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 9 9.0
10   LASER 174121     1091 10 10.0
11   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock G. Jaycock 1065 11 11.0
12   LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo   1135 12 12.0
13   LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland   1135 13 13.0
14   LASER RADIAL 144317 Julie Nelson   1135 14 14.0
15   LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nuttall   1135 15 15.0

E6 - 05/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 15.12.28 0.48.28 0.47.28 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 15.17.40 0.53.40 0.48.16 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 15.13.27 0.49.27 0.48.26 3.0
4   SOLO 5550 Andy McIvor   1140 15.20.21 0.56.21 0.49.26 4.0
5   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 15.16.01 0.52.01 0.50.01 5.0
6   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 15.21.22 0.57.22 0.50.19 6.0
7   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 15.15.36 0.51.36 0.50.32 7.0
8   SOLO 4821 Paul Trueman   1140 15.22.17 0.58.17 0.51.08 8.0
9   LASER 174121     1091 15.21.17 0.57.17 0.52.30 9.0
10   LASER RADIAL 165528 Lucas Gallo   1135 15.27.34 1.03.34 0.56.00 10.0

E7 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 14.03.00 0.45.00 0.44.04 1.0
2   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 14.03.28 0.45.28 0.44.32 2.0
3   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 14.04.59 0.46.59 0.46.01 3.0
4   SNIPE 29501 Ian Marshall   1087 14.08.43 0.50.43 0.46.39 4.0
5   SNIPE 29970 Richard Marshall Debbie Marshall 1087 14.09.02 0.51.02 0.46.57 5.0
6   SOLO 5550 Andy McIvor   1140 14.13.38 0.55.38 0.48.48 6.0
7   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 14.09.02 0.51.02 0.49.04 7.0
8   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 14.14.00 0.56.00 0.49.07 8.0
9   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 14.09.44 0.51.44 0.50.40 9.0
10   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 14.19.09 1.01.09 0.53.44 10.0
11   BLAZE 511 Luke McConnell   1021 14.14.30 0.56.30 0.55.20 11.0
12   LASER STRATOS 843 Steve Sharpe   1092 14.18.52 1.00.52 0.55.44 12.0
13   LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland   1135 14.21.31 1.03.31 0.55.58 13.0
14   LASER 140111 George Perkins   1091 14.19.26 1.01.26 0.56.19 14.0
15   LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1135 14.22.39 1.04.39 0.56.58 15.0
16   LASER 117463 A. Larcombe   1091 14.20.46 1.02.46 0.57.32 16.0
17   LASER RADIAL 144317 Julie Nelson   1135 14.24.30 1.06.30 0.58.35 17.0
18   MANGO 3762 R Jordan E Jordan 1175 14.27.18 1.09.18 0.58.59 18.0
19   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock G. Jaycock 1065 14.25.34 1.07.34 1.03.27 19.0
20   WAYFARER 9623 B. Sturge   1112 14.29.11 1.11.11 1.04.01 20.0
21   420 51545 Charlie Sturge Henry Pitcher 1114   DNF   32.0

E8 - 06/04/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 15.29.09 0.44.09 0.43.15 1.0
2   DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 15.30.00 0.45.00 0.43.16 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 15.29.13 0.44.13 0.43.18 3.0
4   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 15.29.17 0.44.17 0.43.22 4.0
5   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 15.34.34 0.49.34 0.43.33 5.0
6   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 15.29.32 0.44.32 0.43.37 6.0
7   LASER RADIAL 140892 Naomi Chetland   1135 15.35.03 0.50.03 0.44.06 7.0
8   MANGO 3762 R Jordan E Jordan 1175 15.39.53 0.54.53 0.46.43 8.0
9   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock G. Jaycock 1065 15.35.52 0.50.52 0.47.46 9.0
10   SNIPE 29501 Ian Marshall   1087   OCS   32.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.og.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com