Medium Handicap Club Week Second Series 2015

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 19:16 on August 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
15/08/16
R2
15/08/17
R3
15/08/19
R4
15/08/20
Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 5.0 26.0 14.0
4th   Laser EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 (20.0 DNC) 7.5 3.0 4.0 34.5 14.5
5th   Solo 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 8.0 37.0 17.0
6th   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 3.0 7.5 (11.0) 7.0 28.5 17.5
7th   420 48955 Frankie Ash Lizzy Docherty 1105 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 3.0 39.0 19.0
8th   Laser 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 (20.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 6.0 43.0 23.0
9th   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 5.0 6.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 44.0 24.0
10th   420 49837 Hattie Norman Emily 1105 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 9.0 48.0 28.0
11th   Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1138 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 12.0 51.0 31.0
12th   420 49690 Ayrton Bourne   1105 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 59.0 39.0
13th   Laser Stratos 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1092 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 20.0 DNC 59.0 39.0
14th   Solo 4698 Ian Smith   1140 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
15th   420 50171 John OReilly Sam Wisbey 1105 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 14.0 63.0 43.0
16th   SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 66.0 46.0
17th   Laser 2000 2673 B. Gibson Kiley Gooch 1100 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 11.0 71.0 51.0
18th   420 51346     1105 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 73.0 53.0
19th   420 50781 Tom Harmer Livy Adams 1105 (20.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 74.0 54.0

R1 - 15/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 15.39 16.02.42 0.23.42 0.23.13 1.0
2   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 15.39 16.03.03 0.24.03 0.23.33 2.0
3   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 15.39 16.03.42 0.24.42 0.24.06 3.0
4   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 15.39 16.04.00 0.25.00 0.24.23 4.0
5   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 15.39 16.04.35 0.25.35 0.25.03 5.0
6   SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 15.39 16.06.06 0.27.06 0.25.18 6.0

R2 - 15/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 154500 16:33:46 0:48:46 0:47:46 1.0
2   Solo 4698 Ian Smith   1140 154500 16:40:05 0:55:05 0:48:19 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 154500 16:35:16 0:50:16 0:49:14 3.0
4   Solo 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 154500 16:41:14 0:56:14 0:49:20 4.0
5   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 154500 16:35:41 0:50:41 0:49:27 5.0
6   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 154500 16:36:18 0:51:18 0:50:15 6.0
7   Laser EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 154500 16:36:46 0:51:46 0:50:33 7.5
7   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 154500 16:36:49 0:51:49 0:50:33 7.5
9   Laser Stratos 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1092 154500 16:41:30 0:56:30 0:51:44 9.0
10   420 48955 Frankie Ash Lizzy Docherty 1105 154500 16:44:24 0:59:24 0:53:45 10.0
11   420 49837 Hattie Norman Emily 1105 154500 16:45:25 1:00:25 0:54:41 11.0
12   Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1138 154500 16:47:51 1:02:51 0:55:14 12.0
13   Laser 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 154500 16:50:15 1:05:15 0:59:19 13.0
14   420 50781 Tom Harmer Livy Adams 1105 154500 16:55:29 1:10:29 1:03:47 14.0
15   420 50171 John OReilly Sam Wisbey 1105 154500 16:58:02 1:13:02 1:06:06 15.0

R3 - 15/08/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 16:30 17:11:37 0:41:37 0:40:46 1.0
2   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 16:30 17:15:03 0:45:03 0:44:07 2.0
3   Laser EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 16:30 17:15:40 0:45:40 0:44:36 3.0
4   Laser 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 16:30 17:22:16 0:52:16 0:47:31 4.0
5   Solo 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 16:30 17:24:42 0:54:42 0:47:59 5.0
6   420 48955 Frankie Ash Lizzy Docherty 1105 16:30 17:23:26 0:53:26 0:48:21 6.0
7   Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1138 16:30 17:25:10 0:55:10 0:48:29 7.0
8   420 49837 Hattie Norman Emily 1105 16:30 17:24:33 0:54:33 0:49:22 8.0
9   420 49690 Ayrton Bourne   1105 16:30 17:25:39 0:55:39 0:50:22 9.0
10   Laser Stratos 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1092 16:30 17:25:10 0:55:10 0:50:31 10.0
11   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 16:30 17:21:54 0:51:54 0:50:38 11.0
12   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 16:30 17:22:09 0:52:09 0:50:53 12.0
13   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 16:30 17:22:02 0:52:02 0:50:58 13.0
14   420 50171 John OReilly Sam Wisbey 1105 16:30 17:40:21 1:10:21 1:03:40 14.0

R4 - 15/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 17.09 18.01.40 0.52.40 0.51.35 1.0
2   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 17.09 18.03.31 0.54.31 0.53.24 2.0
3   420 48955 Frankie Ash Lizzy Docherty 1105 17.09 18.08.22 0.59.22 0.53.44 3.0
4   Laser EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 17.09 18.06.20 0.57.20 0.55.59 4.0
5   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 17.09 18.06.58 0.57.58 0.56.33 5.0
6   Laser 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 17.09 18.11.37 1.02.37 0.56.55 6.0
7   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 17.09 18.07.30 0.58.30 0.57.04 7.0
8   Solo 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 17.09 18.14.07 1.05.07 0.57.07 8.0
9   420 49837 Hattie Norman Emily 1105 17.09 18.12.52 1.03.52 0.57.48 9.0
10   420 49690 Ayrton Bourne   1105 17.09 18.13.28 1.04.28 0.58.20 10.0
11   Laser 2000 2673 B. Gibson Kiley Gooch 1100 17.09 18.13.59 1.04.59 0.59.05 11.0
12   Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1138 17.09 18.16.41 1.07.41 0.59.29 12.0
13   420 51346     1105 17.09 18.23.29 1.14.29 1.07.24 13.0
14   420 50171 John OReilly Sam Wisbey 1105 17.09 18.23.31 1.14.31 1.07.26 14.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com