Medium Handicap Committee Trophy Series 2015

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 17:42 on August 21, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY CT 1
15/08/16
CT 2
15/08/17
CT 3
15/08/19
CT 4
15/08/20
CT 5
15/08/21
Total Nett
1st   BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 31.0 5.0
2nd   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 34.0 8.0
3rd   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 39.0 13.0
4th   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 9.0 4.0 5.5 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 48.5 22.5
5th   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 8.0 (10.0) 5.5 9.0 2.0 34.5 24.5
6th   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 7.0 9.0 43.0 29.0
7th   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 5.0 (13.0) 12.0 5.0 10.0 45.0 32.0
8th   420 49837 Hatty Norman Emilie 1105 (13.0) 9.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 46.0 33.0
9th   420 48955 Frankie Ash Lizzie Dochetry 1105 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 6.0 3.0 61.0 35.0
10th   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 2.0 5.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 63.0 37.0
11th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 (25.0 DNF) 12.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 62.0 37.0
12th   420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 12.0 (15.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 52.0 37.0
13th   2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1100 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 13.0 8.0 64.0 38.0
14th   Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1138 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 65.0 39.0
15th   LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1092 11.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 80.0 54.0
16th   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 7.0 6.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
17th   420 50171 John O'Reilly Sam Wisbey 1105 14.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 91.0 65.0
18th   3000 3211 Terry Crook   1065 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 105.0 79.0
19th   SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 113.0 87.0
20th   420 41042     1105 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 115.0 89.0
21st   3000 3399 S Goldstone D Goldstone 1065 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 15.0 26.0 DNC 119.0 93.0
22nd   OK 2030 B Clark   1100 (26.0 DNC) 17.0 25.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 120.0 94.0
23rd   420 50781 Tom Harmer Livvy Adams 1105 (26.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 123.0 97.0
24th   420 51545 Xavier Cook H Pilcher 1105 (26.0 DNC) 20.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 124.0 98.0
25th   2000 2673 B Gibson Kiley Gooch 1100 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 129.0 103.0

CT 1 - 15/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 13.03 14.15.10 1.12.10 1.10.41 1.0
2   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 13.03 14.23.37 1.20.37 1.10.43 2.0
3   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 13.03 14.16.05 1.13.05 1.11.35 3.0
4   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 13.03 14.17.15 1.14.15 1.12.43 4.0
5   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 13.03 14.20.25 1.17.25 1.15.32 5.0
6   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 13.03 14.21.02 1.18.02 1.16.08 6.0
7   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 13.03 14.24.20 1.21.20 1.19.40 7.0
8   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 13.03 14.37.29 1.34.29 1.22.53 8.0
9   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 13.03 14.29.17 1.26.17 1.24.16 9.0
10   SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 13.03 14.43.48 1.40.48 1.34.07 10.0
11   LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1092 13.03 14.57.08 1.54.08 1.44.31 11.0
12   420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 13.03 15.00.52 1.57.52 1.46.40 12.0
13   420 49837 Hatty Norman Emilie 1105 13.03 15.06.24 2.03.24 1.51.40 13.0
14   420 50171 John O'Reilly Sam Wisbey 1105 13.03 15.19.45 2.16.45 2.03.45 14.0
15   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 13.03   DNF   25.0

CT 2 - 15/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 134800 14:43:15 0:55:15 0:54:07 1.0
2   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 134800 14:43:22 0:55:22 0:54:14 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 134800 14:44:43 0:56:43 0:55:33 3.0
4   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 134800 14:45:35 0:57:35 0:56:14 4.0
5   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 134800 14:53:07 1:05:07 0:57:07 5.0
6   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 134800 14:47:21 0:59:21 0:58:08 6.0
7   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 134800 14:48:21 1:00:21 0:58:53 7.0
8   2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1100 134800 14:55:11 1:07:11 1:01:05 8.0
9   420 49837 Hatty Norman Emilie 1105 134800 14:55:53 1:07:53 1:01:26 9.0
10   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 134800 14:58:58 1:10:58 1:02:15 10.0
11   420 48955 Frankie Ash Lizzie Dochetry 1105 134800 14:56:56 1:08:56 1:02:23 11.0
12   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 134800 14:56:45 1:08:45 1:02:30 12.0
13   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 134800 14:52:41 1:04:41 1:03:06 13.0
14   Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1138 134800 15:00:21 1:12:21 1:03:35 14.0
15   420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 134800 14:58:34 1:10:34 1:03:52 15.0
16   LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1092 134800 14:59:25 1:11:25 1:05:24 16.0
17   OK 2030 B Clark   1100 134800 15:00:37 1:12:37 1:06:01 17.0
18   420 50171 John O'Reilly Sam Wisbey 1105 134800 15:03:44 1:15:44 1:08:32 18.0
19   420 50781 Tom Harmer Livvy Adams 1105 134800 15:04:25 1:16:25 1:09:09 19.0
20   420 51545 Xavier Cook H Pilcher 1105 134800 15:09:03 1:21:03 1:13:21 20.0

CT 3 - 15/08/19 at 14:51

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 14:51 15:36:10 0:45:10 0:44:14 1.0
2   BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 14:51 15:36:29 0:45:29 0:44:33 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 14:51 15:37:36 0:46:36 0:45:38 3.0
4   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 14:51 15:44:53 0:53:53 0:47:16 4.0
5   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 14:51 15:40:17 0:49:17 0:48:08 5.5
5   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 14:51 15:45:52 0:54:52 0:48:08 5.5
7   420 49837 Hatty Norman Emilie 1105 14:51 15:45:04 0:54:04 0:48:56 7.0
8   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 14:51 15:44:51 0:53:51 0:48:57 8.0
9   2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1100 14:51 15:44:54 0:53:54 0:49:00 9.0
10   420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 14:51 15:45:19 0:54:19 0:49:09 10.0
11   Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1138 14:51 15:47:22 0:56:22 0:49:32 11.0
12   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 14:51 15:42:03 0:51:03 0:49:48 12.0
13   LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1092 14:51 15:46:01 0:55:01 0:50:23 13.0
14   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 14:51 15:42:55 0:51:55 0:50:39 14.0
15   420 48955 Frankie Ash Lizzie Dochetry 1105 14:51 15:47:00 0:56:00 0:50:41 15.0
16   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 14:51 15:43:09 0:52:09 0:51:05 16.0
17   420 50171 John O'Reilly Sam Wisbey 1105 14:51 16:00:11 1:09:11 1:02:37 17.0
18   SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071     DNF   25.0
18   OK 2030 B Clark   1100     DNF   25.0

CT 4 - 15/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   BLAZE 806 Andy McIvor   1021 15.18 16.05.11 0.47.11 0.46.13 1.0
2   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 15.18 16.06.22 0.48.22 0.47.22 2.0
3   BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 15.18 16.06.55 0.48.55 0.47.55 3.0
4   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 15.18 16.07.29 0.49.29 0.48.19 4.0
5   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 15.18 16.10.07 0.52.07 0.50.51 5.0
6   420 48955 Frankie Ash Lizzie Dochetry 1105 15.18 16.15.14 0.57.14 0.51.48 6.0
7   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 15.18 16.11.09 0.53.09 0.51.51 7.0
8   420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 15.18 16.16.39 0.58.39 0.53.05 8.0
9   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 15.18 16.18.35 1.00.35 0.53.09 9.0
10   Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1138 15.18 16.19.30 1.01.30 0.54.03 10.0
11   420 49837 Hatty Norman Emilie 1105 15.18 16.17.50 0.59.50 0.54.09 11.0
12   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 15.18 16.17.43 0.59.43 0.54.17 12.0
13   2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1100 15.18 16.18.25 1.00.25 0.54.55 13.0
14   LASER STRATOS 215 Paul Allen Jan Nuttall 1092 15.18 16.18.41 1.00.41 0.55.34 14.0
15   3000 3399 S Goldstone D Goldstone 1065 15.18 16.22.09 1.04.09 1.00.14 15.0
16   420 50171 John O'Reilly Sam Wisbey 1105 15.18 16.25.45 1.07.45 1.01.19 16.0
17   2000 2673 B Gibson Kiley Gooch 1100     DNF   25.0

CT 5 - 15/08/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   3000 3211 Terry Crook   1065 15.48 16.37.52 0.49.52 0.46.49 1.0
2   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 15.48 16.44.40 0.56.40 0.49.42 2.0
3   420 48955 Frankie Ash Lizzie Dochetry 1105 15.48 16.43.32 0.55.32 0.50.15 3.0
4   Streaker 1542 David Banfield   1138 15.48 16.46.04 0.58.04 0.51.02 4.0
5   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 15.48 16.44.55 0.56.55 0.51.45 5.0
6   420 49837 Hatty Norman Emilie 1105 15.48 16.45.31 0.57.31 0.52.03 6.0
7   420 49690 Ayton Bourne Will Whiteley 1105 15.48 16.46.18 0.58.18 0.52.46 7.0
8   2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1100 15.48 16.46.04 0.58.04 0.52.47 8.0
9   KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 15.48 16.42.15 0.54.15 0.52.56 9.0
10   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 15.48 16.43.40 0.55.40 0.54.19 10.0
11   420 41042     1105 15.48 16.54.29 1.06.29 1.00.10 11.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com