Medium Handicap Boyden Bell Series 2015

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 9:49 on October 3, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY BB 1
2015-05-30
BB 2
2015-05-30
BB 3
2015-06-06
BB 5
2015-06-13
BB 6
2015-06-13
BB 7
2015-06-20
BB 8
2015-06-20
Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 67.0 10.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 41.0 12.0
3rd LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 (9.0) (7.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 DNF 36.0 14.0
4th LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1135 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 77.0 20.0
5th WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Marc Griggs 1112 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 86.0 29.0
6th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 6.0 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 87.0 30.0
7th BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 97.0 40.0
8th LASER 3 Gareth Davies   1091 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 99.0 42.0
9th WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 99.0 42.0
10th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 100.0 43.0
11th BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 102.0 45.0
12th LASER 159376 Sam Knott   1091 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 118.0 61.0
13th LASER 135500 A. Dyer   1091 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 119.0 62.0
14th LASER 2649 Ray Kinghorn Gary Phipps 1091 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 120.0 63.0
15th LASER 137129 Russell Lee   1091 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 121.0 64.0
16th TOPPER 44885     1340 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 124.0 67.0
17th LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nuttall   1135 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 125.0 68.0
18th WAYFARER 8105     1112 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 126.0 69.0

BB 1 - 2015-05-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 09.33.00 10.20.29 0.47.29 0.46.30 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 09.33.00 10.25.56 0.52.56 0.47.36 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 09.33.00 10.27.19 0.54.19 0.47.51 3.0
4 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 09.33.00 10.23.08 0.50.08 0.49.06 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 09.33.00 10.28.56 0.55.56 0.49.17 5.0
6 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 09.33.00 10.29.24 0.56.24 0.49.28 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1135 09.33.00 10.30.44 0.57.44 0.50.52 7.0
8 WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Marc Griggs 1112 09.33.00 10.29.40 0.56.40 0.50.58 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 09.33.00 10.34.49 1.01.49 0.51.44 9.0
10 TOPPER 44885     1340 09.33.00 10.42.40 1.09.40 0.51.59 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 189362 Jan Nuttall   1135 09.33.00 10.37.48 1.04.48 0.57.06 11.0
12 WAYFARER 8105     1112 09.33.00 10.38.40 1.05.40 0.59.03 12.0

BB 2 - 2015-05-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 764 Ben Fullalove   1021 10.48 11.36.58 0.48.58 0.47.58 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 10.48 11.41.38 0.53.38 0.48.14 2.0
3 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 10.48 11.41.31 0.53.31 0.52.25 3.0
4 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 10.48 11.47.48 0.59.48 0.52.27 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 10.48 11.49.14 1.01.14 0.53.57 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1135 10.48 11.49.20 1.01.20 0.54.02 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 10.48 11.57.58 1.09.58 0.58.33 7.0

BB 3 - 2015-06-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 14.33 15.23.09 0.50.09 0.43.59 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 14.33 15.26.16 0.53.16 0.44.34 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 14.33 15.23.36 0.50.36 0.44.35 3.0
4 LASER 159376 Sam Knott   1091 14.33 15.22.42 0.49.42 0.45.33 4.0
5 LASER 135500 A. Dyer   1091 14.33 15.23.38 0.50.38 0.46.25 5.0
6 LASER 2649 Ray Kinghorn Gary Phipps 1091 14.33 15.29.40 0.56.40 0.51.56 6.0

BB 5 - 2015-06-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 09.03 09.54.20 0.51.20 0.45.14 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 09.03 09.54.58 0.51.58 0.45.47 2.0
3 LASER 3 Gareth Davies   1091 09.03 09.53.58 0.50.58 0.46.43 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 09.03 10.06.06 1.03.06 0.52.48 4.0

BB 6 - 2015-06-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 3 Gareth Davies   1091 10.14 11.04.30 0.50.30 0.46.17 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 10.14 11.08.45 0.54.45 0.48.14 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 10.14 11.13.12 0.59.12 0.49.32 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 10.14 11.11.02 0.57.02 0.50.15 4.0

BB 7 - 2015-06-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Marc Griggs 1112 14.33 15.36.26 1.03.26 0.57.03 1.0
2 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1100 14.33 15.39.30 1.06.30 1.00.27 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field   1135 14.33 15.41.54 1.08.54 1.00.42 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 14.33 15.43.31 1.10.31 1.02.08 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1135 14.33 15.44.10 1.11.10 1.02.42 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 14.33 15.51.38 1.18.38 1.05.48 6.0
7 LASER 137129 Russell Lee   1091 14.33 15.50.11 1.17.11 1.10.45 7.0

BB 8 - 2015-06-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10300 Paul Trueman Marc Griggs 1112 16.00 17.05.58 1.05.58 0.59.19 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe   1135 16.00 17.09.51 1.09.51 1.01.33 2.0
3 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Glenn Steele 1100 16.00 17.08.19 1.08.19 1.02.06 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195     DNF   5.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com