Medium Handicap Albacore Bowl Series 2015

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 15:29 on October 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Alb 1
2015-07-19
Alb 3
2015-09-20
Alb 4
2015-09-20
Alb 5
2015-09-27
Alb 7
2015-10-18
Total Nett
1st BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 80.0 10.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 29.0 13.0
3rd LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 86.0 16.0
4th SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 (35.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (16.0) 3.0 68.0 17.0
5th RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson?   1233 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNC 109.0 39.0
6th WAYFARER 10986 Julian Berney   1112 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 110.0 40.0
7th SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 DNC 112.0 42.0
8th LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1091 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 115.0 45.0
9th STREAKER 1541 David Banfield   1138 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.0 119.0 49.0
10th KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 141.0 71.0
11th LASER RADIAL 186025     1135 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 141.0 71.0
12th SNIPE   Guy Welch   1087 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 142.0 72.0
13th WAYFARER 9174     1112 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 142.0 72.0
14th BLAZE   Andy McIvor   1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 143.0 73.0
15th SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 143.0 73.0
16th LASER 10     1091 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 144.0 74.0
17th WAYFARER 10706     1112 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 145.0 75.0
18th BLAZE   Steve Perkins   1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 146.0 76.0
19th 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 146.0 76.0
20th BLAZE   Ben Fullalove   1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 147.0 77.0
21st 2000 2649     1100 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 147.0 77.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 159541     1135 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 148.0 78.0
23rd LASER RADIAL   Andy Sharpe   1135 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 149.0 79.0
24th LASER RADIAL   Andrew Field   1135 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 151.0 81.0
25th SPRITE 210 Sheena Berney   1267 (35.0 DNC) 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 151.0 81.0
26th SPRITE   Chris Nichols   1267 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 12.0 35.0 DNC 152.0 82.0
27th LASER RADIAL 174121     1135 12.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 152.0 82.0
27th LASER RADIAL 189362     1135 12.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 152.0 82.0
27th LASER RADIAL 180662     1135 12.0 DNF (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 152.0 82.0
30th LASER 4.7   Charlie Dixon   1195 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 13.0 35.0 DNC 153.0 83.0
31st LASER II   Scott Jaycock   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 14.0 35.0 DNC 154.0 84.0
32nd WAYFARER   Mike Larcombe   1112 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 15.0 35.0 DNC 155.0 85.0
33rd LASER 3000   James Crook   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 17.0 35.0 DNC 157.0 87.0
34th LASER 4.7   Ollie Grint   1195 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 18.0 35.0 DNC 158.0 88.0

Alb 1 - 2015-07-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 186025     1135 14.03 14.46.35 0.43.35 0.38.24 1.0
2 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 14.03 14.49.57 0.46.57 0.41.11 2.0
3 SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 14.03 14.50.52 0.47.52 0.41.59 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 14.03 14.51.19 0.48.19 0.42.34 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10706     1112 14.03 14.51.32 0.48.32 0.43.39 5.0
6 2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 14.03 14.52.03 0.49.03 0.44.35 6.0
7 2000 2649     1100 14.03 14.52.35 0.49.35 0.45.05 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 159541     1135 14.03 15.01.19 0.58.19 0.51.23 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 174121     1135     DNF   12.0
9 LASER RADIAL 189362     1135     DNF   12.0
9 LASER RADIAL 180662     1135     DNF   12.0

Alb 3 - 2015-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10986 Julian Berney   1112 15.36 16.34.51 0.58.51 0.52.55 1.0
2 WAYFARER 9174     1112 15.36 16.35.27 0.59.27 0.53.28 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson?   1233 15.36 16.44.39 1.08.39 0.55.41 3.0
4 LASER 10     1091 15.36 16.37.27 1.01.27 0.56.19 4.0
5 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 15.36 16.34.05 0.58.05 0.56.43 5.0
6 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 15.36 16.33.55 0.57.55 0.56.44 6.0
7 LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1091 15.36 16.38.48 1.02.48 0.57.34 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 15.36 16.41.25 1.05.25 0.57.38 8.0
9 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 15.36 16.38.07 1.02.07 0.58.00 9.0
10 STREAKER 1541 David Banfield   1138 15.36 16.45.28 1.09.28 1.01.03 10.0
11 SPRITE 210 Sheena Berney   1267 15.36 16.53.53 1.17.53 1.01.28 11.0

Alb 4 - 2015-09-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 16.54 17.55.00 1.01.00 0.59.34 1.0
2 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 16.54 17.59.19 1.05.19 1.03.58 2.0
3 LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1091 16.54 18.04.06 1.10.06 1.04.15 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 16.54 18.17.57 1.23.57 1.13.58 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 16.54 18.14.29 1.20.29 1.15.09 5.0

Alb 5 - 2015-09-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS FEVA XL 4631 Sophie Johnson?   1233 1 1.0
2 SNIPE   Guy Welch   1087 2 2.0
3 BLAZE   Andy McIvor   1021 3 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10986 Julian Berney   1112 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 5 5.0
6 BLAZE   Steve Perkins   1021 6 6.0
7 BLAZE   Ben Fullalove   1021 7 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 8 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL   Andy Sharpe   1135 9 9.0
10 LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 10 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL   Andrew Field   1135 11 11.0
12 SPRITE   Chris Nichols   1267 12 12.0
13 LASER 4.7   Charlie Dixon   1195 13 13.0
14 LASER II   Scott Jaycock   1065 14 14.0
15 WAYFARER   Mike Larcombe   1112 15 15.0
16 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 16 16.0
17 LASER 3000   James Crook   1065 17 17.0
18 LASER 4.7   Ollie Grint   1195 18 18.0

Alb 7 - 2015-10-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KESTREL 1534 Gay Ayton Mike Ayton 1025 14.33 15.38.30 1.05.30 1.03.54 1.0
2 BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 14.33 15.41.46 1.08.46 1.07.21 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 487 Paul Dickens   1071 14.33 15.47.55 1.14.55 1.09.57 3.0
4 STREAKER 1541 David Banfield   1138 14.33 15.53.51 1.20.51 1.11.03 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs   1135 14.33 15.53.47 1.20.47 1.11.10 5.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com