Medium Handicap AS Series 015

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 13:09 on May 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AS 1
02/05/15
AS 5
16/09/15
AS 6
16/05/15
AS 7
23/05/15
AS 8
23/05/15
Total Nett
1st   DEVOTI D ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 (23.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 33.0 4.0
2nd   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 54.0 8.0
3rd   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 41.0 12.0
4th   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock J. Nichols 1065 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 75.0 29.0
5th   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 77.0 31.0
6th   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1091 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 DNF 82.0 36.0
7th   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 82.0 36.0
8th   LASER 3000 3399 S. Goldstone D. Goldstone 1065 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 23.0 DNC 83.0 37.0
9th   WAYFARER 9174 Nikki Segura Chris Segura 1112 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
10th   LASER 179848 Ben Phipps   1091 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
11th   LASER 3 Gareth Davies   1091 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
12th   RS FEVA XL 501 Sophie Johnson Ellen Morley 1233 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
13th   BLAZE 570 Steve Perkins   1021 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
14th   2000 2649 Ray Kinghorn Garry Phipps 1100 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
15th   2000 21840 J. Tovey J. Leary 1100 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 97.0 51.0
16th   WAYFARER 10537 M. Larcombe D. Newman 1112 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
17th   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
18th   LASER 147694 Chris Briggs   1091 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0
19th   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0
20th   MIRROR 70223 Olivia Boutell Izzy F 1385 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 102.0 56.0
21st   LASER 135500 Adam Dyer   1091 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 DNS 23.0 DNC 105.0 59.0
21st   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 105.0 59.0

AS 1 - 02/05/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 179848 Ben Phipps   1091 12.11.50 1.08.50 1.03.06 1.0
2   BLAZE 570 Steve Perkins   1021 12.08.25 1.05.25 1.04.04 2.0
3   LASER 3000 3399 S. Goldstone D. Goldstone 1065 12.30.00 1.27.00 1.21.41 3.0

AS 5 - 16/09/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 11.02.36 0.44.36 0.39.07 1.0
2   RS FEVA XL 501 Sophie Johnson Ellen Morley 1233 11.08.23 0.50.23 0.40.52 2.0
3   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 11.00.48 0.42.48 0.41.55 3.0
4   2000 2649 Ray Kinghorn Garry Phipps 1100 11.06.03 0.48.03 0.43.41 4.0
5   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 11.08.00 0.50.00 0.43.52 5.0
6   DEVOTI D ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 11.04.22 0.46.22 0.44.35 6.0
7   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1195 11.11.18 0.53.18 0.44.36 7.0
8   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 11.09.00 0.51.00 0.44.49 8.0
9   2000 21546 Paul Grundy Roger Eves 1100 11.10.27 0.52.27 0.47.41 9.0

AS 6 - 16/05/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 12.05.53 0.47.53 0.46.03 1.0
2   LASER 3 Gareth Davies   1091 12.09.05 0.51.05 0.46.49 2.0
3   SOLO 5499 Nigel Butler   1140 12.14.10 0.56.10 0.49.16 3.0
4   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 12.14.35 0.56.35 0.49.38 4.0
5   STREAKER 1542 David Banfield   1138 12.15.02 0.57.02 0.50.07 5.0
6   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 12.10.23 0.52.23 0.51.18 6.0

AS 7 - 23/05/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   WAYFARER 9174 Nikki Segura Chris Segura 1112 15.55.05 0.52.05 0.46.50 1.0
2   DEVOTI D ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 15.52.14 0.49.14 0.47.20 2.0
3   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 15.58.19 0.55.19 0.48.31 3.0
4   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock J. Nichols 1065 15.54.58 0.51.58 0.48.48 4.0
5   2000 21840 J. Tovey J. Leary 1100 15.56.50 0.53.50 0.48.56 5.0
6   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 15.54.12 0.51.12 0.50.09 6.0
7   WAYFARER 10537 M. Larcombe D. Newman 1112 15.58.51 0.55.51 0.50.13 7.0
8   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1091 15.58.11 0.55.11 0.50.35 8.0
9   LASER 147694 Chris Briggs   1091 15.59.09 0.56.09 0.51.28 9.0
10   MIRROR 70223 Olivia Boutell Izzy F 1385 16.16.05 1.13.05 0.52.46 10.0
11   LASER 3000 3399 S. Goldstone D. Goldstone 1065 16.06.07 1.03.07 0.59.16 11.0
12   LASER 135500 Adam Dyer   1091   DNS   13.0
12   BLAZE 570 George Perkins   1021   DNF   13.0

AS 8 - 23/05/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   DEVOTI D ZERO 148 John Crook   1040 17.46.24 1.03.24 1.00.58 1.0
2   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock J. Nichols 1065 17.49.05 1.06.05 1.02.03 2.0
3   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 17.48.16 1.05.16 1.03.55 3.0
4   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1091   DNF   5.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.1
www.sailwave.com