Laser Pot 2015 Club Week

Blackwater Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:34 on August 21, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY LP1   LP2   LP3   LP4   LP5   Total Nett
1st LASER 178382 Tony King 1091 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
4th LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1135 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
5th LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 25.0 16.0
6th Laser Radial 8 S Atkins 1135 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 56.0 25.0
7th LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1091 5.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 57.0 26.0
8th LASER RADIAL 184576 Sam Knott 1135 7.0 12.0 7.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 65.0 34.0
9th LASER 4.7 128718 Gus Brown 1195 (30.0 DNF) 9.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 66.0 36.0
10th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135 8.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 (30.0 OCS) 74.0 44.0
11th LASER 4.7 143832 Matt Grint 1195 12.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 75.0 44.0
12th LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091 (30.0 DNF) 17.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 84.0 54.0
13th LASER RADIAL 141699 Tom Segura 1135 10.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 104.0 73.0
14th LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan 1135 13.0 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 13.0 104.0 73.0
15th LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe 1135 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 113.0 82.0
16th LASER 4.7 196753 Oli Bunting 1195 30.0 DNF 8.0 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 115.0 84.0
17th LASER RADIAL 184176 Henry Bettley 1135 30.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 116.0 85.0
18th Laser Radial 102740 Billy Dyer 1135 (31.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 117.0 86.0
19th Laser Radial 124805 Lizzie Hood 1135 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 15.0 123.0 92.0
20th LASER RADIAL 158097 Louise Dean 1135 30.0 RET 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 31.0 DNC 125.0 94.0
21st LASER RADIAL 215   1135 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 131.0 100.0
22nd LASER RADIAL 132353   1135 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 132.0 101.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs 1135 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 133.0 102.0
24th LASER RADIAL 198515   1135 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 135.0 104.0
25th LASER RADIAL 162870   1135 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 14.0 138.0 107.0
26th LASER 18809 W Bakewell 1091 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 14.0 31.0 DNC 138.0 107.0
27th LASER RADIAL 121852   1135 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 16.0 140.0 109.0
28th LASER 4.7 10 B Crook 1195 30.0 DNF 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 142.0 111.0
29th LASER RADIAL 133329 C Sturge 1135 (31.0 DNC) 20.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 144.0 113.0
30th LASER RADIAL 178222 Rebecca Cockerill 1135 30.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 154.0 123.0

LP1 - 15/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 178382 Tony King 1091 13.06 14.22.31 1.16.31 1.10.08 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1135 13.06 14.27.00 1.21.00 1.11.22 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 13.06 14.30.43 1.24.43 1.14.38 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 13.06 14.31.41 1.25.41 1.15.30 4.0
5 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1091 13.06 14.34.58 1.28.58 1.21.33 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 13.06 14.40.16 1.34.16 1.23.03 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 184576 Sam Knott 1135 13.06 14.45.06 1.39.06 1.27.19 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135 13.06 14.46.50 1.40.50 1.28.50 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs 1135 13.06 14.51.25 1.45.25 1.32.53 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 141699 Tom Segura 1135 13.06 14.51.43 1.45.43 1.33.09 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe 1135 13.06 14.52.24 1.46.24 1.33.45 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 143832 Matt Grint 1195 13.06 15.17.38 2.11.38 1.50.09 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan 1135 13.06 15.13.54 2.07.54 1.52.41 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 128718 Gus Brown 1195     DNF   30.0
14 LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091     DNF   30.0
14 LASER 4.7 196753 Oli Bunting 1195     DNF   30.0
14 LASER RADIAL 184176 Henry Bettley 1135     DNF   30.0
14 LASER RADIAL 158097 Louise Dean 1135 13.06   RET   30.0
14 LASER 4.7 10 B Crook 1195     DNF   30.0
14 LASER RADIAL 178222 Rebecca Cockerill 1135     DNF   30.0

LP2 - 15/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 141699 Tom Segura 1135 135100 14:55:21 1:04:21 0:56:42 1.0
2 LASER 178382 Tony King 1091 135100 14:54:00 1:03:00 0:57:45 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 135100 14:58:08 1:07:08 0:59:09 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 135100 14:58:12 1:07:12 0:59:12 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 135100 14:58:31 1:07:31 0:59:29 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1135 135100 14:59:56 1:08:56 1:00:44 6.0
7 Laser Radial 8 S Atkins 1135 135100 15:00:08 1:09:08 1:00:55 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 196753 Oli Bunting 1195 135100 15:03:49 1:12:49 1:00:56 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 128718 Gus Brown 1195 135100 15:03:50 1:12:50 1:00:57 9.0
10 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1091 135100 14:57:47 1:06:47 1:01:13 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 143832 Matt Grint 1195 135100 15:05:35 1:14:35 1:02:25 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 184576 Sam Knott 1135 135100 15:01:52 1:10:52 1:02:26 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135 135100 15:02:31 1:11:31 1:03:01 13.0
14 Laser Radial 102740 Billy Dyer 1135 135100 15:03:00 1:12:00 1:03:26 14.0
15 Laser Radial 124805 Lizzie Hood 1135 135100 15:03:39 1:12:39 1:04:01 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan 1135 135100 15:05:05 1:14:05 1:05:16 16.0
17 LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091 135100 15:02:57 1:11:57 1:05:57 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 158097 Louise Dean 1135 135100 15:09:19 1:18:19 1:09:00 18.0
19 LASER 4.7 10 B Crook 1195 135100 15:18:41 1:27:41 1:13:23 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 133329 C Sturge 1135 135100 15:17:02 1:26:02 1:15:48 20.0

LP3 - 15/08/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 1418 152622 1:08:22 1:00:14 1.0
2 LASER 178382 Tony King 1091 1418 15:24:27 1:06:27 1:00:54 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 1418 15:27:58 1:09:58 1:01:39 3.0
4 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1091 1418 15:25:37 1:07:37 1:01:59 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1135 1418 15:29:04 1:11:04 1:02:37 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 1418 153017 1:12:17 1:03:41 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 184576 Sam Knott 1135 1418 15:30:29 1:12:29 1:03:52 7.0
8 Laser Radial 8 S Atkins 1135 1418 153042 1:12:42 1:04:03 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Sharpe 1135 1418 153144 1:13:44 1:04:58 9.0
10 Laser Radial 102740 Billy Dyer 1135 1418 153244 1:14:44 1:05:51 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135 1418 153351 1:15:51 1:06:50 11.0
12 LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091 1418 153237 1:14:37 1:08:24 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 128718 Gus Brown 1195 1418 15:40:01 1:22:01 1:08:38 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 184176 Henry Bettley 1135 1418 15:35:58 1:17:58 1:08:42 14.0
15 LASER 4.7 196753 Oli Bunting 1195 1418 154014 1:22:14 1:08:49 15.0

LP4 - 15/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 178382 Tony King 1091 15.21 16.14.25 0.53.25 0.48.58 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 15.21 16.18.24 0.57.24 0.50.34 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 15.21 16.19.28 0.58.28 0.51.31 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 15.21 16.19.40 0.58.40 0.51.41 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1135 15.21 16.19.51 0.58.51 0.51.51 5.0
6 Laser Radial 8 S Atkins 1135 15.21 16.20.14 0.59.14 0.52.11 6.0
7 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1091 15.21 16.18.08 0.57.08 0.52.22 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 184576 Sam Knott 1135 15.21 16.20.28 0.59.28 0.52.24 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 128718 Gus Brown 1195 15.21 16.23.52 1.02.52 0.52.36 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 184176 Henry Bettley 1135 15.21 16.23.05 1.02.05 0.54.42 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 143832 Matt Grint 1195 15.21 16.26.24 1.05.24 0.54.44 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135 15.21 16.23.16 1.02.16 0.54.52 12.0
13 LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091 15.21 16.22.04 1.01.04 0.55.58 13.0
14 LASER 18809 W Bakewell 1091 15.21 16.22.07 1.01.07 0.56.01 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 158097 Louise Dean 1135 15.21 16.26.22 1.05.22 0.57.36 15.0

LP5 - 15/08/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 15.51 16.45.30 0.54.30 0.48.01 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 169127 Andrew Field 1135 15.51 16.45.45 0.54.45 0.48.14 2.0
3 LASER 178382 Tony King 1091 15.51 16.44.06 0.53.06 0.48.40 3.0
4 Laser Radial 8 S Atkins 1135 15.51 16.46.28 0.55.28 0.48.52 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 128718 Gus Brown 1195 15.51 16.49.54 0.58.54 0.49.17 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 15.51 16.47.27 0.56.27 0.49.44 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 215   1135 15.51 16.48.13 0.57.13 0.50.25 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 132353   1135 15.51 16.48.28 0.57.28 0.50.38 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 15.51 16.48.39 0.57.39 0.50.48 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 143832 Matt Grint 1195 15.51 16.54.25 1.03.25 0.53.04 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 198515   1135 15.51 16.53.30 1.02.30 0.55.04 11.0
12 LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091 15.51 16.51.22 1.00.22 0.55.20 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 147278 Duncan 1135 15.51 16.54.47 1.03.47 0.56.12 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 162870   1135 15.51 16.58.13 1.07.13 0.59.13 14.0
15 Laser Radial 124805 Lizzie Hood 1135 15.51 16.59.13 1.08.13 1.00.06 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 121852   1135 15.51 17.08.10 1.17.10 1.07.59 16.0
17 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135     OCS   30.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com