Laser Broken Mast 2015

Blackwater Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:19 on August 20, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY BM1 BM2 BM3 BM4 Total Nett
1st LASER 178382 Tony King 1091 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 4.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
3rd LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1091 6.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 17.0 10.0
4th LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
5th LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 19.0 13.0
6th LASER RADIAL 184576 Sam Knott 1135 7.0 9.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 40.0 20.0
7th Laser 4.7 128718 Gus Brown 1195 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 5.0 43.0 23.0
8th LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135 8.5 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 38.5 27.5
9th Laser Radial 169127 Andrew Field 1135 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 28.0
10th LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091 10.0 (16.0) 7.0 11.0 44.0 28.0
11th LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Shore 1135 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 50.0 30.0
12th LASER 4.7 143832 Matt Grint 1195 11.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 53.0 33.0
13th LASER RADIAL 158079 Louise Dean 1135 12.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 55.0 35.0
14th Laser Radial 141699 Tom Segura 1135 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0 43.0
15th Laser Radial 8 S Atkins 1135 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
16th LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs 1135 8.5 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 68.5 48.5
17th LASER 198515   1091 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 12.0 72.0 52.0
18th Laser Radial 124805 Lizzie Hood 1135 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 72.0 52.0
19th Laser Radial 147278 Duncan 1135 (20.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 74.0 54.0

BM1 - 15/08/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 178382 Tony King 1091 15.39 16.06.57 0.27.57 0.25.37 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 15.39 16.08.50 0.29.50 0.26.17 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 15.39 16.09.20 0.30.20 0.26.44 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 15.39 16.09.55 0.30.55 0.27.14 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Shore 1135 15.39 16.10.11 0.31.11 0.27.28 5.0
6 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1091 15.39 16.09.00 0.30.00 0.27.30 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 184576 Sam Knott 1135 15.39 16.11.11 0.32.11 0.28.21 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135 15.39 16.11.31 0.32.31 0.28.39 8.5
8 LASER RADIAL 147694 Chris Briggs 1135 15.39 16.11.31 0.32.31 0.28.39 8.5
10 LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091 15.39 16.10.36 0.31.36 0.28.58 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 143832 Matt Grint 1195 15.39 16.14.59 0.35.59 0.30.07 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 158079 Louise Dean 1135 15.39 16.14.25 0.35.25 0.31.12 12.0

BM2 - 15/08/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 178382 Tony King 1091 154800 16:39:40 0:51:40 0:47:21 1.0
2 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1091 154800 16:41:37 0:53:37 0:49:09 2.0
3 Laser Radial 141699 Tom Segura 1135 154800 16:44:39 0:56:39 0:49:55 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 154800 16:45:21 0:57:21 0:50:32 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 154800 16:46:00 0:58:00 0:51:06 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 154800 16:46:06 0:58:06 0:51:11 6.0
7 Laser Radial 169127 Andrew Field 1135 154800 16:46:41 0:58:41 0:51:42 7.0
8 Laser Radial 8 S Atkins 1135 154800 16:46:47 0:58:47 0:51:47 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 184576 Sam Knott 1135 154800 16:48:07 1:00:07 0:52:58 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 128718 Gus Brown 1195 154800 16:52:13 1:04:13 0:53:44 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135 154800 16:50:12 1:02:12 0:54:48 11.0
12 Laser Radial 124805 Lizzie Hood 1135 154800 16:51:02 1:03:02 0:55:32 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 143832 Matt Grint 1195 154800 16:59:26 1:11:26 0:59:47 13.0
14 Laser Radial 147278 Duncan 1135 154800 16:56:08 1:08:08 1:00:02 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 158079 Louise Dean 1135 154800 16:57:30 1:09:30 1:01:14 15.0
16 LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091 154800 16:56:27 1:08:27 1:02:44 16.0

BM3 - 15/08/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 1621 17:02:06 0:41:06 0:36:13 1.0
2 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1091 1621 17:01:03 0:40:03 0:36:43 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 1621 17:02:53 0:41:53 0:36:54 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 184576 Sam Knott 1135 1621 17:03:18 0:42:18 0:37:16 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 171671 Andy Shore 1135 1621 17:04:37 0:43:37 0:38:26 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 1621 17:04:44 0:43:44 0:38:32 6.0
7 LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091 1621 17:03:14 0:42:14 0:38:43 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 128718 Gus Brown 1195 1621 17:08:03 0:47:03 0:39:22 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135 1621 17:07:33 0:46:33 0:41:01 9.0

BM4 - 14/08/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 169127 Andrew Field 1135 17.12 18.13.55 1.01.55 0.54.33 1.0
2 LASER 178382 Tony King 1091 17.12 18.11.35 0.59.35 0.54.37 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday 1135 17.12 18.14.15 1.02.15 0.54.51 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 20 James Crook 1135 17.12 18.14.33 1.02.33 0.55.07 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 128718 Gus Brown 1195 17.12 18.18.00 1.06.00 0.55.14 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 13 John Crook 1135 17.12 18.14.52 1.02.52 0.55.23 6.0
7 LASER 138209 Ian Marshall 1091 17.12 18.12.31 1.00.31 0.55.28 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 158079 Louise Dean 1135 17.12 18.17.47 1.05.47 0.57.58 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 143832 Matt Grint 1195 17.12 18.21.17 1.09.17 0.57.59 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday 1135 17.12 18.18.57 1.06.57 0.58.59 10.0
11 LASER 143578 J Hunt 1091 17.12 18.17.47 1.05.47 1.00.18 11.0
12 LASER 198515   1091 17.12 18.19.42 1.07.42 1.02.03 12.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com