Blackwater SC Fireball Open 2015

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 16:34 on July 19, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   15113 Northampton SC David Wade Simon Hibbet 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd   15127   Tom Gillard Richard Anderton 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 22.0 11.0
3rd   15124 Brightlingsea Pete Kyne Tom Kyne 2.0 4.0 (21.0) 4.0 6.0 37.0 16.0
4th WOL 14785 Paignton SC Simon Lomas-Clarke Rob Daniels 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 8.0 27.0 19.0
5th   14801 HISC Richard Cornes James Goodfellow 6.0 (13.0) 2.0 6.0 5.0 32.0 19.0
6th Smiffy 15066 Blackwater SC Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 31.0 22.0
7th   14886 Hunts SC Simon Maskell Tom Maskell 10.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) 11.0 47.0 30.0
8th Wave Rover 15115 Blackwater SC Steve Jarred Nick Collins 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 42.0 31.0
9th Walkabout 3 14905 Blackwater SC Charlie Stewart Josh Kuhl 11.0 10.0 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 49.0 36.0
10th   14924 Blackwater SC Brett Townsend David Nichols 21.0 2.0 (32.0 DNF) 10.0 4.0 69.0 37.0
11th   15107   Christian Burrell Sam Brearey (32.0 DNS) 1.0 5.0 2.0 32.0 DNC 72.0 40.0
12th   14887 Blackwater SC Bryan Sargeant William Sargeant 8.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 74.0 42.0
13th Blew Genes 14798 Blackwater SC Lucy Riley Tim Riley 13.0 (15.0) 7.0 9.0 15.0 59.0 44.0
14th www.boatrepaircentre.co.uk 14391 Starcross YC Hannah Showell Jo Line (22.0) 14.0 17.0 16.0 12.0 81.0 59.0
15th   14804 HISC Tobias Homer Torie Morley 16.0 16.0 14.0 18.0 (32.0 DNF) 96.0 64.0
16th   14982 Blackwater SC Maia Walsh Peter Bentley 15.0 23.0 (26.0) 11.0 18.0 93.0 67.0
17th   14860 Broxbourne Peter Bettles Richard Bettles 14.0 17.0 16.0 20.0 (32.0 DNC) 99.0 67.0
18th Simples 5 15122 Blackwater SC David Hall Ewan Harris / Laura Mold 7.0 12.0 19.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNS 102.0 70.0
19th Makora 14675 Blackwater SC Steve Kuhl Angela Docherty 12.0 21.0 20.0 (32.0 DNS) 17.0 102.0 70.0
20th   15041 Blackwater SC Maria Richards Pippa Arnold / Graham Hoy 26.0 19.0 12.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 103.0 71.0
21st   14882 Blackwater SC Andy Taylor Nikki Taylor 18.0 20.0 (22.0) 19.0 14.0 93.0 71.0
22nd Otter's Pocket 14398 Blackwater SC Tom Johnson Ian Johnson 17.0 22.0 (23.0) 21.0 13.0 96.0 73.0
23rd Night Boat to Cairo 14284 Blackwater SC Rorie Ash Frankie Ash 19.0 18.0 (24.0) 22.0 16.0 99.0 75.0
24th Sky Blew 15102 Blackwater SC Martin Scarth Hatty Norman (32.0 DNF) 29.0 25.0 15.0 10.0 111.0 79.0
25th 2 Fat Laddies 14991 Datchet Andy Robinson Hayley Smith 24.0 27.0 10.0 25.0 (32.0 DNC) 118.0 86.0
26th   14805 Blackwater SC Drac Norman Alex Norman 23.0 24.0 15.0 24.0 (32.0 DNF) 118.0 86.0
27th   15105 Haversham SC Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham (27.0) 26.0 27.0 23.0 19.0 122.0 95.0
28th Aussie Blew 14109 Blackwater SC Ted Coday Jon Chetland 20.0 25.0 28.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNC 137.0 105.0
29th GO2 14857 Blackwater SC George Whitchurch Sarah Harmer (32.0 DNF) 28.0 18.0 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 142.0 110.0
30th The Chain 14948 Blackwater SC Nigel Clark Judy Kuhl 25.0 30.0 29.0 26.0 (32.0 DNS) 142.0 110.0
31st   14664 GYGSC William Gordon Jack Moscrpop (32.0 DNC) 31.0 30.0 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNF 157.0 125.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.1
www.sailwave.com