Round the Islands Race 2015

Blackwater SC

Results are provisional as of 18:01 on June 21, 2015

RTI - 2015-06-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   MUSTO SKIFF 160 Jon Simpson   845 15.20 16.15.26 0.55.26 1.05.36 1.0
2   FIREBALL (PLASTIC) 14924 Brett Townsend David Nichols 948 15.20 16.23.31 1.03.31 1.07.00 2.0
3   FIREBALL (PLASTIC) 15066 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 948 15.20 16.25.18 1.05.18 1.08.53 3.0
4   SPITFIRE 207 Neil McCulloch Jane Arnold 708 15.20 16.09.24 0.49.24 1.09.46 4.0
5   MUSTO SKIFF 290 Dan Dixon   845 15.20 16.20.18 1.00.18 1.11.22 5.0
6   MUSTO SKIFF 303     845 15.20 16.20.37 1.00.37 1.11.44 6.0
7   BLAZE 810 Terry Crook   1021 15.00 16.13.52 1.13.52 1.12.21 7.0
8   FIREBALL (PLASTIC) 15102 Martin Scarth Will Sargeant 948 15.20 16.28.41 1.08.41 1.12.27 8.5
8   49er (New Rig) 950 Julian Wild Ben Arnold 708 15.20 16.11.18 0.51.18 1.12.27 8.5
10   FIREBALL (PLASTIC) 14882 Andy Taylor Nikki Taylor 948 15.20 16.28.43 1.08.43 1.12.29 10.0
11   RS 500 617 Mark Wild Pippa Arnold 975 15.20 16.31.06 1.11.06 1.12.55 11.0
12   FIREBALL (PLASTIC) 14905 Charlie Stewart Brad Hood 948 15.20 16.30.08 1.10.08 1.13.59 12.0
13   K6 201 Phil Newman Jamie Hare 902 15.20 16.28.17 1.08.17 1.15.42 13.0
14   WAYFARER 10706 Mike Pearce Steve Ash 1112 15.00 16.24.58 1.24.58 1.16.25 14.0
15   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1021 15.00 16.19.12 1.19.12 1.17.34 15.0
16   RS 800 9 Ewan Harris Jamie Hare 820 15.20 16.23.48 1.03.48 1.17.48 16.0
17   49er (New Rig) 1179 Gareth Davies Rob Appleby 708 15.20 16.15.16 0.55.16 1.18.04 17.0
18   FIREBALL (PLASTIC) 14948 Nigel Clark Colin Hennessy 948 15.20 16.34.13 1.14.13 1.18.17 18.0
19   LASER EPS 272 Gavin Mills   1024 15.00 16.20.30 1.20.30 1.18.37 19.0
20   SOLO 4698 Ian Smith   1140 15.00 16.30.17 1.30.17 1.19.12 20.0
21   420 48955 Hatty Norman Beth Segura 1114 15.00 16.29.09 1.29.09 1.20.02 21.0
22   WAYFARER 10258 Hillary Gallo David Evans 1112 15.00 16.29.07 1.29.07 1.20.08 22.0
23   LASER NoNo Matthew White   1091 15.00 16.27.32 1.27.32 1.20.14 23.0
24   SPRITE 29 Lulla Waterfield Mark Waterfield 1267 15.00 16.42.17 1.42.17 1.20.44 24.0
25   WAYFARER 8670 Rob Carver Richard Prime Dominic Carver 1112 15.00 16.30.02 1.30.02 1.20.58 25.0
26   LASER II 9750 Scott Jaycock Jessica Nichols 1065 15.00 16.27.00 1.27.00 1.21.41 26.0
27   KESTREL 1574 Alan Hoy Janet Hoy 1025 15.00 16.23.47 1.23.47 1.21.44 27.0
28   FIREBALL (WOOD) 14284 Rorie Ash Frankie Ash 980 15.20 16.41.34 1.21.34 1.23.14 28.0
29   WAYFARER 8065 Rob Graystone David Graystone 1112 15.00 16.34.18 1.34.18 1.24.48 29.0
30   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1021 15.00 16.28.00 1.28.00 1.26.11 30.0
31   WAYFARER 1247 Steve Culliford Ben Wooy 1112 15.00 16.36.04 1.36.04 1.26.23 31.0
32   WAYFARER 9595 Richard Pusey Jackie Yaxley 1112 15.00 16.36.12 1.36.12 1.26.31 32.0
33   2000 21840 James Tovey Jenny Leary 1100 15.00 16.35.54 1.35.54 1.27.11 33.0
34   LASER 165489 Paul Grundy   1091 15.00 16.35.24 1.35.24 1.27.27 34.0
35   FIREBALL (PLASTIC) 14805 Drac Norman Alex Norman 948 15.20 16.43.06 1.23.06 1.27.39 35.0
36   FIREBALL (PLASTIC) 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 948 15.20 16.45.12 1.25.12 1.29.52 36.5
36   LASER RADIAL 174121 Alan Coday   1135 15.00 16.42.00 1.42.00 1.29.52 36.5
38   LASER VAGO XD 395 A Rodda S Shelter 1064 15.00 16.35.38 1.35.38 1.29.53 38.0
39   420 49837 Tom Batley Erik Batley 1114 15.00 16.42.29 1.42.29 1.32.00 39.0
40   RS 700 897 Richard Foulds   855 15.20 16.38.46 1.18.46 1.32.07 40.0
41   LASER 136240 ?   1091 15.00 16.43.25 1.43.25 1.34.47 41.0
42   LASER RADIAL 180662 Harry Coday   1135 15.00 16.54.07 1.54.07 1.40.33 42.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.1
www.sailwave.com