Icicle Series 2015

Blackwater Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:40 on March 11, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Ic 2
18/01/15
Ic 3
01/02/15
Ic 4
22/02/15
Total Nett
1st   LASER 39 Ben Fullalove   1085 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 18.0 2.0
2nd   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1026 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 21.0 5.0
3rd   HOBIE DRAGON 653 M. Wallace A. Wallace 956 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 16.0 8.0
4th   RS 700 897 Richard Foulds   852 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 25.0 9.0
5th   LASER 3 Gareth Davies   1085 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 17.0
6th   LASER 140111 Steve Perkins   1085 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
7th   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1185 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
8th   MUSTO SKIFF 303 Richard Evans   847 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
9th   49ER 1179 Gareth Davies Rob Appleby 692 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
10th   LASER 144640 Rob Appleby   1085 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 38.0 22.0
10th   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1026 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 38.0 22.0
10th   MIRROR 47182 Sophie Johnson Aimee Taylor 1385 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 38.0 22.0
13th   RS 800 9 Ewan Harris   820 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 38.0 22.0
14th   LASER 40 Terry Crook   1085 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
14th   MIRROR 70223 Olivia Boutell Kane Gooch 1385 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 41.0 25.0

Ic 2 - 18/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 39 Ben Fullalove   1085 09.05 10.35.50 1.30.50 1.23.43 1.0
2   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1026 09.05 10.36.03 1.31.03 1.28.45 2.0
3   LASER 4.7 144317 Julie Nelson   1185 09.05 10.53.48 1.48.48 1.31.49 3.0
4   RS 700 897 Richard Foulds   852 09.05 10.24.00 1.19.00 1.32.43 4.0
5   49ER 1179 Gareth Davies Rob Appleby 692 09.05 10.11.51 1.06.51 1.36.36 5.0
6   RS 800 9 Ewan Harris   820 09.05 10.25.30 1.20.30 1.38.10 6.0
7   HOBIE DRAGON 653 M. Wallace A. Wallace 956     DNF   8.0

Ic 3 - 01/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER 39 Ben Fullalove   1085 13.30 14.43.55 1.13.55 1.08.08 1.0
2   LASER 140111 Steve Perkins   1085 13.30 14.44.04 1.14.04 1.08.16 2.0
3   BLAZE 676 James Crook   1026 13.30 14.41.36 1.11.36 1.09.47 3.0
4   MUSTO SKIFF 303 Richard Evans   847 13.30 14.29.36 0.59.36 1.10.22 4.0
5   RS 700 897 Richard Foulds   852 13.30 14.31.04 1.01.04 1.11.40 5.0
6   HOBIE DRAGON 653 M. Wallace A. Wallace 956 13.30 14.44.03 1.14.03 1.17.27 6.0
7   LASER 40 Terry Crook   1085     DNF   9.0
7   MIRROR 70223 Olivia Boutell Kane Gooch 1385     DNF   9.0

Ic 4 - 22/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   LASER 3 Gareth Davies   1085 1 1.0
2   HOBIE DRAGON 653 M. Wallace A. Wallace 956 2 2.0
3   LASER 144640 Rob Appleby   1085 DNF 6.0
3   BLAZE 723 Alex Williams   1026 DNF 6.0
3   MIRROR 47182 Sophie Johnson Aimee Taylor 1385 DNF 6.0

www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com