Foster Bowl Series 2015

BSC

Foster Bowl 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating FB1
23/05/2015
FB2,CSS1
24/05/2015
FB3
25/05/2015
Total Nett
1st   Triton Parker 27 151 BSC B Foulds P Copsey .888 0.947 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd   Red Storm Parker 27 149 BSC S Sharpe   .888 0.900 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   Sea Urchin Sun 2000 ns 1062 BSC P Su Evelyn .860 0.836 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th   Gina Rustler 24 ns 4 BSC M Foster   .914 0.907 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
5th   Soprano First 28.5 3035 BSC P Murphy   .908 0.868 3.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th   Rhombus Rustler 30 3031 BSC T Mills   .841 0.841 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

FB1 - 23/05/2015 at 150900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Triton Parker 27 151 BSC B Foulds P Copsey 0.965 0.947 150900 16:55:19 1:46:19 1:42:36 0:00:00 1.0
2   Red Storm Parker 27 149 BSC S Sharpe   0.916 0.900 150900 17:02:27 1:53:27 1:43:55 0:01:27 2.0
3   Soprano First 28.5 3035 BSC P Murphy   0.884 0.868 150900 17:07:14 1:58:14 1:44:31 0:02:10 3.0
4   Sea Urchin Sun 2000 ns 1062 BSC P Su Evelyn 0.856 0.836 150900 17:12:55 2:03:55 1:46:04 0:04:04 4.0
5   Rhombus Rustler 30 3031 BSC T Mills   .841 0.841     DNF     6.0

FB2,CSS1 - 24/05/2015 at 163000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Triton Parker 27 151 BSC B Foulds P Copsey 0.947 0.947 163000 18:36:42 2:06:42 1:59:59 0:00:00 1.0
2   Red Storm Parker 27 149 BSC S Sharpe   0.896 0.900 163000 18:47:20 2:17:20 2:03:03 0:03:25 2.0
3   Gina Rustler 24 ns 4 BSC M Foster   0.916 0.907 163000 18:48:39 2:18:39 2:07:00 0:07:40 3.0
4   Sea Urchin Sun 2000 ns 1062 BSC P Su Evelyn 0.837 0.836 163000 19:12:57 2:42:57 2:16:23 0:19:36 4.0

FB3 - 25/05/2015 at 170600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName NHC1 NewRating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1   Sea Urchin Sun 2000 ns 1062 BSC P Su Evelyn 0.822 0.836 170600 18:51:37 1:45:37 1:26:49 0:00:00 1.0
2   Red Storm Parker 27 149 BSC S Sharpe   0.885 0.900 170600 18:44:15 1:38:15 1:26:57 0:00:09 2.0
3   Gina Rustler 24 ns 4 BSC M Foster   0.900 0.907 170600 18:45:54 1:39:54 1:29:55 0:03:26 3.0
4   Triton Parker 27 151 BSC B Foulds P Copsey 0.943 0.947 170600 18:43:23 1:37:23 1:31:50 0:05:19 4.0
5   Soprano First 28.5 3035 BSC P Murphy   0.864 0.868 170600 18:57:54 1:51:54 1:36:41 0:11:25 5.0


BSC

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com