Club Cruiser Club Week 2015

BSC

Club Cruiser Week

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 SUND
16/08/2015
TUE
18/08/2015
WED
19/08/2015
THUR
20/08/2015
FRI
21/08/2015
Total Nett
1st Rascal 041 N Alston P Alston .879 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Katrina 50 R Pain   0.776 8.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 2.0 27.0 15.0
3rd Aura 2810L Alison Sargeant Julia, Charlie 0.864 6.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 23.0 16.0
4th Egret 9321 A Sinclair   .860 7.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 7.0 30.0 20.0
5th Gina 4 M Foster Mary .849 3.0 5.0 (12.0) 4.0 10.0 34.0 22.0
6th Aixa 8875 J Alhadeff   .856 1.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 32.0 23.0
7th Sophie 653 G Hawkins   .843 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 31.0 23.0
8th Essex Melody 74 J Rogers D Baines 0.805 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 33.0 24.0
9th Sea Urchin 1062 P Su Evelyn, Ann .860 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 35.0 25.0
10th Akela 55 P Collins   .843 11.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (16.0 DNF) 46.0 30.0
11th Magic Mushroom 8 H Gallo   .821 5.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 54.0 38.0
12th Spring Song 7207 K Ryder   0.836 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 62.0 46.0
13th Mythology 787 A Payne   .841 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 16.0 DNC 71.0 55.0
14th Ladybird 7333 B Stead   .883 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 16.0 DNF 75.0 59.0
15th Blue Sapphire 004 B Orrin   .832 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 16.0 DNC 77.0 61.0

SUND - 16/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Aixa 8875 J Alhadeff   0.890 131500 15:17:15 2:02:15 1:48:48 0:00:00 0.89 1.0
2 Rascal 041 N Alston P Alston 0.792 131500 15:38:00 2:23:00 1:53:15 0:05:37 0.761 2.0
3 Gina 4 M Foster Mary 0.947 131500 15:16:05 2:01:05 1:54:40 0:06:11 0.899 3.0
4 Sophie 653 G Hawkins   0.853 131500 15:29:58 2:14:58 1:55:08 0:07:25 0.806 4.0
5 Magic Mushroom 8 H Gallo   0.821 131500 15:35:30 2:20:30 1:55:21 0:07:59 0.774 5.0
6 Aura 2810L Alison Sargeant Julia, Charlie 0.859 131500 15:32:24 2:17:24 1:58:02 0:10:44 0.792 6.0
7 Egret 9321 A Sinclair   0.848 131500 15:35:36 2:20:36 1:59:14 0:12:18 0.774 7.0
8 Katrina 50 R Pain   0.766 131500 15:52:00 2:37:00 2:00:16 0:14:58 0.693 8.0
9 Essex Melody 74 J Rogers D Baines 0.811 131500 15:44:19 2:29:19 2:01:06 0:15:09 0.729 9.0
10 Sea Urchin 1062 P Su Evelyn, Ann 0.888 131500 15:34:41 2:19:41 2:04:02 0:17:09 0.779 10.0
11 Akela 55 P Collins   0.847 131500 15:41:44 2:26:44 2:04:17 0:18:17 0.741 11.0

TUE - 18/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rascal 041 N Alston P Alston 0.797 142700 16:45:23 2:18:23 1:50:17 0:00:00 0.797 1.0
2 Aura 2810L Alison Sargeant Julia, Charlie 0.854 142700 16:36:43 2:09:43 1:50:47 0:00:34 0.85 2.0
3 Katrina 50 R Pain   0.760 142700 16:54:22 2:27:22 1:52:00 0:02:15 0.748 3.0
4 Akela 55 P Collins   0.840 142700 16:40:44 2:13:44 1:52:20 0:02:26 0.825 4.0
5 Gina 4 M Foster Mary 0.949 142700 16:26:39 1:59:39 1:53:33 0:03:26 0.922 5.0
6 Essex Melody 74 J Rogers D Baines 0.804 142700 16:48:46 2:21:46 1:53:59 0:04:35 0.778 6.0
7 Sea Urchin 1062 P Su Evelyn, Ann 0.881 142700 16:37:37 2:10:37 1:55:04 0:05:26 0.844 7.0
8 Sophie 653 G Hawkins   0.854 142700 16:42:40 2:15:40 1:55:52 0:06:31 0.813 8.0
9 Aixa 8875 J Alhadeff   0.897 142700 16:37:21 2:10:21 1:56:55 0:07:24 0.846 9.0
10 Egret 9321 A Sinclair   0.842 142700 16:47:51 2:20:51 1:58:36 0:09:52 0.783 10.0
11 Magic Mushroom 8 H Gallo   0.821 142700 16:54:22 2:27:22 2:00:59 0:13:02 0.748 11.0

WED - 19/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rascal 041 N Alston P Alston 0.804 145700 16:19:59 1:22:59 1:06:43 0:00:00 0.804 1.0
2 Katrina 50 R Pain   0.763 145700 16:24:48 1:27:48 1:06:59 0:00:21 0.76 2.0
3 Aura 2810L Alison Sargeant Julia, Charlie 0.860 145700 16:17:25 1:20:25 1:09:10 0:02:50 0.83 3.0
4 Egret 9321 A Sinclair   0.839 145700 16:20:39 1:23:39 1:10:11 0:04:08 0.798 4.0
5 Sophie 653 G Hawkins   0.851 145700 16:20:41 1:23:41 1:11:13 0:05:17 0.797 5.0
6 Akela 55 P Collins   0.842 145700 16:21:49 1:24:49 1:11:25 0:05:35 0.787 6.0
7 Sea Urchin 1062 P Su Evelyn, Ann 0.879 145700 16:18:59 1:21:59 1:12:04 0:06:05 0.814 7.0
8 Aixa 8875 J Alhadeff   0.893 145700 16:17:51 1:20:51 1:12:12 0:06:08 0.825 8.0
9 Essex Melody 74 J Rogers D Baines 0.803 145700 16:28:10 1:31:10 1:13:12 0:08:05 0.732 9.0
10 Mythology 787 A Payne   0.817 145700 16:27:12 1:30:12 1:13:42 0:08:32 0.74 10.0
11 Magic Mushroom 8 H Gallo   0.817 145700 16:28:53 1:31:53 1:15:04 0:10:13 0.726 11.0
12 Gina 4 M Foster Mary 0.948 145700 16:18:25 1:21:25 1:17:11 0:11:02 0.819 12.0
13 Ladybird 7333 B Stead   0.883 145700 16:52:09 1:55:09 1:41:41 0:39:35 0.579 13.0
14 Blue Sapphire 004 B Orrin   0.832 145700 17:09:08 2:12:08 1:49:56 0:51:57 0.505 14.0

THUR - 20/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rascal 041 N Alston P Alston 0.824 152700 16:54:40 1:27:40 1:12:14 0:00:00 0.824 1.0
2 Egret 9321 A Sinclair   0.847 152700 16:53:30 1:26:30 1:13:16 0:01:13 0.835 2.0
3 Sea Urchin 1062 P Su Evelyn, Ann 0.881 152700 16:51:22 1:24:22 1:14:20 0:02:22 0.856 3.0
4 Gina 4 M Foster Mary 0.941 152700 16:46:31 1:19:31 1:14:50 0:02:45 0.908 4.0
5 Aixa 8875 J Alhadeff   0.895 152700 16:50:51 1:23:51 1:15:03 0:03:08 0.862 5.0
6 Essex Melody 74 J Rogers D Baines 0.803 152700 17:00:53 1:33:53 1:15:23 0:03:55 0.769 6.0
7 Aura 2810L Alison Sargeant Julia, Charlie 0.872 152700 16:53:29 1:26:29 1:15:25 0:03:39 0.835 7.0
8 Sophie 653 G Hawkins   0.855 152700 16:57:30 1:30:30 1:17:23 0:06:01 0.798 8.0
9 Akela 55 P Collins   0.845 152700 16:59:23 1:32:23 1:18:04 0:06:54 0.782 9.0
10 Spring Song 7207 K Ryder   0.836 152700 17:00:35 1:33:35 1:18:14 0:07:11 0.772 10.0
11 Magic Mushroom 8 H Gallo   0.814 152700 17:03:23 1:36:23 1:18:27 0:07:38 0.749 11.0
12 Katrina 50 R Pain   0.781 152700 17:10:16 1:43:16 1:20:39 0:10:46 0.7 12.0
13 Mythology 787 A Payne   0.816 152700 17:10:07 1:43:07 1:24:09 0:14:35 0.701 13.0
14 Ladybird 7333 B Stead   0.868 152700 17:17:53 1:50:53 1:36:15 0:27:40 0.651 14.0
15 Blue Sapphire 004 B Orrin   0.815 152700 17:29:30 2:02:30 1:39:50 0:33:52 0.59 15.0

FRI - 21/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Rascal 041 N Alston P Alston 0.838 160000 17:21:25 1:21:25 1:08:14 0:00:00 0.838 1.0
2 Katrina 50 R Pain   0.775 160000 17:29:28 1:29:28 1:09:20 0:01:26 0.763 2.0
3 Essex Melody 74 J Rogers D Baines 0.806 160000 17:26:36 1:26:36 1:09:48 0:01:57 0.788 3.0
4 Spring Song 7207 K Ryder   0.833 160000 17:25:23 1:25:23 1:11:07 0:03:29 0.799 4.0
5 Aura 2810L Alison Sargeant Julia, Charlie 0.876 160000 17:21:55 1:21:55 1:11:46 0:04:02 0.833 5.0
6 Sophie 653 G Hawkins   0.853 160000 17:24:26 1:24:26 1:12:01 0:04:27 0.808 6.0
7 Egret 9321 A Sinclair   0.858 160000 17:24:10 1:24:10 1:12:13 0:04:39 0.811 7.0
8 Sea Urchin 1062 P Su Evelyn, Ann 0.889 160000 17:21:33 1:21:33 1:12:30 0:04:48 0.837 8.0
9 Aixa 8875 J Alhadeff   0.900 160000 17:20:50 1:20:50 1:12:45 0:05:02 0.844 9.0
10 Gina 4 M Foster Mary 0.947 160000 17:17:15 1:17:15 1:13:09 0:05:12 0.883 10.0
11 Akela 55 P Collins   0.842     DNF       16.0
11 Ladybird 7333 B Stead   0.856     DNF       16.0


BSC

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com